2003-2013 Results

Subscribe to our Newsletter

2003-2013 Results

2003
8U Tournament
Results/Teams Entered
Lewiston & Porter
North Tonawanda
Elma/ Marilla/ Whales
Cayuga
Grand Island
Lancaster-Depew

10U Tournament Results/ Teams Entered
Lewiston & Porter
Mel Ott A
Connie Mack
Cayuga A
Matthewson- McCarthy
Southline
Tonawanda
Hyde Park
Mel Ott B
Roy-Hart
Cayuga B
Pendleton

12U Tournament Results/Teams Entered
Lewiston & Porter
Tonawanda
Hyde Park
Cayuga
Roy-Hart
Central Amherst Blue
Wilson
Mel Ott
Connie Mack
Central Amherst Red

13U Tournament Results/Teams Entered
Lewiston & Porter
Mel Ott
Cayuga
Buffalo Wings
Wilson

15U Tournament Results/Teams Entered
Lewiston & Porter
Mel Ott Roy-Hart
Lou Gehrig
Clarence
Hyde Park
Wilson
Lockport
Cayuga B
Cayuga A
Tonawanda
Niagara Falcons




2004
8U Tournament Results/Teams Entered
Lewiston & Porter Silver
Lewiston & Porter Red
Mel Ott
Wilson
North Tonawanda
EMW
Cayuga
Grand Island

9U Tournament Results/Teams Entered
Lewiston & Porter Silver
Lewiston & Porter Red
West Seneca
Matthewson-McCarthy
Grand Island
Clarence
Hyde Park
Southline

10U Tournament ResultsTeams /Entered
Lewiston & Porter
Hyde Park
Clarence
North Tonawanda
Cayuga
Grand Island Bantam
Pendleton
Southline

11U Tournament Results/Teams Entered
Lewiston & Porter
Cleveland Hill
Southline

12U Tournament Results/Teams Entered
Lewiston & Porter A
Lewiston & Porter B
Hyde Park
Cayuga A
North Tonawanda
Buffalo Mustangs
Lou Gehrig
Wilson
Cambria
Pendleton
Connie Mack
Cayuga B
Mel Ott
Akron
Orchard Park
Somerset

13U Tournament Results/Teams Entered
Lewiston & Porter
Cayuga
EMW
Clarence

14U Tournament Results/Teams Entered
Lewiston & Porter
Clarence
Lou Gehrig Blue
Beverly Hills (WNY Cardinals)
Eden
NCAA (North Cheektowaga)
Buffalo Wings
Cleveland Hill

15U Tournament Results/ Teams Entered
Lewiston & Porter
Hyde Park
Cayuga
Toronto




2005
8U Tournament Results/Teams Entered
Lewiston & Porter
Cayuga A
Cayuga B
Lou Gehrig A
Mel Ott
Matthewson B
Clarence
Hyde Park
Lou Gehrig B
Matthewson-McCarthy A
EMW
Lakeview Athletics

9U Tournament Results/Teams Entered
Lewiston & Porter
Grand Island Little League
Lakeview
Lancaster-Depew
Wilson
Mel Ott

10U Tournament Results/Teams Entered
Lewiston & Porter
Grand Island
Mel Ott B
Pendleton
Cayuga A
Cayuga B
West Seneca
Hyde Park
Lancaster Depew
Lou Gehrig B

11U Tournament Results/Teams Entered
Lewiston & Porter
Lou Gehrig A
Grand Island
Central Amherst
Clarence A
Southline Storm (10U)
Grand Island Little League
Clarence B
West Seneca
NCAAA (North Cheektowaga)
Hyde Park
Lou Gehrig B
Amherst Panthers
Mel Ott Tonawanda
Southline B

12U Tournament Results/Teams Entered
Lewiston & Porter A
Lewiston & Porter B
Mel Ott
Pendleton
North Tonawanda
Akron
Hertel-North Park
Hyde Park
Cayuga A
Lou Gehrig B

13U Tournament Results/Teams Entered
Lewiston & Porter
Cayuga Babe Ruth
Hyde Park Babe Ruth
Tonawanda
Battlefield Babe Ruth
Lancaster-Depew
Concord Babe Ruth
NCAAA (North Cheektowaga)

15U Tournament Results/Teams Entered
Lewiston & Porter A
Lewiston & Porter B
Cayuga
Hyde Park
Buffalo Wings
Buffalo Bizons
South Cheekowaga
Lou Gehrig



2006
8U Tournament Results/Teams Entered
Lewiston Lancers
Clarence "A" (NY)
Clarence "B"
Hyde Park (Niagara Falls, NY)
Grand Island (NY)
West Seneca
Championship
Winner
Clarence "B"

9U Tournament Results/Teams Entered
Lewiston Lancers
Mel Ott "A" (Amherst, NY)
Clarence "A" (NY)
Lou Gehrig "A" (Amherst, NY)
Matthewson McCarthy Red (Amherst, NY)
Matthewson McCarthy Blue
Fairless Hills Little League (PA)
Penfield Little League (NY)
Hyde Park (Niagara Falls, NY)
Lakeview Little League (NY)
Clarence "B"
Grand Island Little League (NY)

10U Tournament Results/Teams Entered
Lewiston Lancers
Grand Island Little League "A" (NY)
South Cheektowaga (NY)
Oakville A's (Oakville, Ont)
Clarence "A" (NY)
Matthewson McCarthy "A" (Amherst, NY)
North Tonawanda (NY)
Elma Marilla Wales (NY)
Cayuga Babe Ruth "A" (Niagara Falls, NY)
Mississagua Majors (Mississagua, Ont)
Cayuga Babe Ruth "B"
Grand Island Little League "B"
Pendleton (NY)
Akron (NY)
Roy Hart (NY)
Matthewson McCarthy "B"

11U Tournament Results/Teams Entered
Lewiston Lancers "A"
Connie Mack (Amherst, NY)
Matthewson McCarthy (Amherst, NY)
Oakville Little League (Oakville, Ont)
Mel Ott "B" (Amherst, NY)
Cheektowaga-Southside "B" (NY)
Grand Island Little League (NY)
Lewiston Lancers "B"
Lakeshore Little League (NY)

12U "A" Tournament Results/Teams Entered
Lewiston Lancers
Southtowns Knights 11U
Matthewson McCarthy (Amherst, NY)
Mel Ott "A" (Amherst, NY)
Island Bantam (Grand Island, NY)
Academy Stars 11U (Buffalo, NY)
WNY Stars 11U (Buffalo, NY)
North Tonawanda Babe Ruth (NY)
Hyde Park (Niagara Falls, NY)
Hertel North Park (Buffalo, NY)
Central Amherst (NY)
Lou Gehrig "B" (Amherst, NY)
Championship Winner; Lewiston Lancers

12U "B" Tournament Resutls/Teams Entered
Lewiston Lancers Red
Lewiston Lancers 11U
Pendleton (NY)
Cayuga "B" (Niagara Falls, NY)
Grand Island Little League (NY)
Elma Marilla Wales (NY)
West Seneca (NY)
Mel Ott "B" (Amherst, NY)

13U Tournament Results/Teams Entered
Lewiston Lancers
Lou Gehrig (Amherst, NY)
Lakeview Little League (NY)
Conchord Babe Ruth (NY)
Buffalo Mustangs (NY)
Niagara Cyclones (NY)
Lancaster Thunderhawks (NY)
BSB Kats (Buffalo, NY)
London Badgers
Clarence Youth Baseball (NY)
Championship Winner; Niagara Cyclones

15U Tournament Results/Teams Entered
Lewiston Lancers
Lancaster-Depew (NY)
Cayuga Babe Ruth (Niagara Falls, NY)
Endicott Hit Machine (NY)
East Aurora Cruisers (NY)
Hyde Park (Niagara Falls, NY)
Clarence (NY)
West Seneca Knights (NY)
Endicott Bombers (NY)
Academy Stars (Buffalo, NY)
Lou Gehrig B (Amherst, NY)
Endicott Rookies (NY)

18U Tournament Results/Teams Entered
Lewiston Lancers
Buffalo Wings (NY)
Buffalo Wild Wings (NY)
North York Blues
South Cheektowaga (NY)
Pequannuck (NJ) Patriots
Championship Game: Buffalo Wild Wings over Buffalo Wings

2007 Lancer Classic Tournament Results
8U Tournament Results
Teams Entered
Lewiston Lancers
North Tonawanda Blue (NY)
Grand Island (NY)
Mel Ott (Amherst, NY)
Cayuga (NY)
Clarence Black (NY)
Lou Gehrig (Amherst, NY)
Matthewson McCarthy (Amherst, NY)
Clarence Red (NY)
Hyde Park (Niagara Falls, NY)
North Tonawanda Red (NY)
Elma Eden (NY)

Championship Game
Cayuga over Lou Gehrig


9U Tournament Results
Teams Entered
Lewiston Lancers
Lou Gehrig Blue (Amherst, NY)
Hyde Park (Niagara Falls, NY)
Lou Gehrig Red (Amherst, NY)

Championship Game
Lou Gehrig Blue over Lou Gehrig Red


10U "A Flight" Tournament Results
Teams Entered
Lewiston Lancers
Grand Island (NY)
Lou Gehrig Blue (Amherst, NY)
Randolph Little League (NY)
Oakville A's (Oakville, Ontario)
Mel Ott (Amherst, NY)
Lancaster Depew Blue (NY)
Hilton Cadets (NY)
Cayuga Heat (NY)
Clarence Red Devils (NY)

Championship Game
Lou Gehrig over Mel Ott


10U "B Flight" Tournament Results
Teams Entered
Orchard Park (NY)
Cayuga Babe Ruth B (NY)
Mississagua Majors (Mississagua, Ontario)
Midtown Little League (Niagara Falls, NY)

Championship Game
Majors over Orchard Park



11U "A Flight" Tournament Results
Teams Entered
Lewiston Lancers
North Tonawanda Babe Ruth (NY)
Oakville (Oakville, Ontario)
Clarence Red Devils (NY)
Lou Gehrig (Amherst, NY)
Elma Eden (NY)
Welland Mustangs (Welland, Ontario)
Lancaster Depew Red (NY)

Championship Game
Lancers over Lancaster Depew Red




11U "B Flight" Tournament Results
Teams Entered
Clarence B (NY)
Lancaster Depew Black 1 (NY)
Grand Island B (NY)
Lewiston Lancers 10U
Carnegie Scranton (NY)
Lancaster Depew Black 2 (NY)
Hyde Park (Niagara Falls, NY)
Matthewson McCarthy (Amherst, NY)

Championship Game
Matthewson McCarthy over Lancaster Depew Black 1


12U Tournament Results
Lewiston Lancers 12U
Lancaster Depew (NY)
Cayuga (NY)
Grand Island (NY)
Elma Eden (NY)
Lewiston Lancers 11U
North Tonawanda (NY)
Grand Island B (NY)
Pee Wee B (Ontario)
Matthewson McCarthy (Amherst, NY)

Championship Game
North Tonawanda over Lancers 11U


13U Tournament Results
Teams Entered
Lewiston Lancers Green
Lockport (NY)
Conchord Babe Ruth (NY)
Clarence Red Devils (NY)
WNY Bulldogs (Williamsville, NY)
West Seneca (NY)
Clarence Big Red (NY)
Grand Island Bantam (NY)
WNY Katz (Williamsville, NY)
Lewiston Lancers Black

Championship Game
Lancers Green over Katz


15U Tournament Results
Teams Entered
Lewiston Lancers
Hyde Park (Niagara Falls, NY)
Battlefield (Battlefield, Ontario)
Buffalo Wings (NY)
Niagara Cyclones (NY)
Lou Gehrig Red (Amherst, NY)
Midtown Little League (Niagara Falls, NY)
North East Little League (North East, PA)
WNY Crusaders (Williamsville, NY)
South Cheektowaga (NY)
Cayuga (NY)
Conchord Babe Ruth (NY)

Championship Game
Wings over Conchord



18U Tournament Results
Teams Entered
Lewiston Lancers
Buffalo Wings (NY)
Endicott Orange Crush (NY)
Endicott Mighty Tigers (NY)

Championship Game
Lancers over Wings


2008 Lancer Classic Tournament Results
8U Tournament Results
Teams Entered
Lewiston Lancers
Clarence Big Red (NY)
Fredonia (NY)
Grand Island (NY)
Orchard Park (NY)
Hyde Park (NY)
Elma Marilla Wales (NY)
Clarence Red Devils (NY)
Orchard Park Quakers (NY)
Lou Gerhig Babe Ruth (NY)
Lackawanna BOYS (NY)

Championship Game
Red Devils over Lancers 9U Tournament Results
Teams Entered
Lewiston Lancers
Clarence Black (NY)
Cayuga Heat (NY)
Tonawanda Stars (NY)
Lancaster Depew Lightning (NY)
South Cheektowaga Predators (NY)
Grand Island (NY)
North Towawanda (NY)

Championship Round
Grand Island over Lancers
Cayuga over North Tonawanda

Championship Game
Grand Island over Cayuga 10U Tournament Results
Teams Entered
Lewiston Lancers
Grand Island (NY)
Cayuga Babe Ruth (NY)
Cayuga Heat (NY)
Mel Ott Little League (Amherst, NY)
Lou Gehrig Blue (Amherst, NY)
North Townawanda Babe Ruth (NY)
Clarence Black (NY)
Hilton Cadets (NY)
Matthewson McCarthy Marines (Amherst, NY)
Lancaster Depew Gold (NY)
South Cheektowaga Stampede(NY)

Championship Game 11U Tournament Results
Teams Entered
Lewiston Lancers
Matthewson Marines (Amherst, NY)
New Market Hawks (New Market, Ontario)
Clarence Crusaders (NY)
Cayuga Heat (NY)
WNY Diamond Dogs (Buffalo, NY)
Mississagua Majors (Mississagua, Ontario)
Brockport Bisons (NY)

Championship Round
Diamond Dogs over Lancers
Crusaders over Heat

Championship Game
Crusaders over Diamond Dogs 12U 60' Tournament Results
Teams Entered
Mel Ott (Amherst, NY)
Orchard Park Little League (NY)
Matthewson McCarthy (Amherst, NY)
Lancaster Depew (NY)
Battlefield Babe Ruth (Battlefield, Ont)
Cayuga Babe Ruth (NY)
Grand Island (NY)
Lockport Cyclones (NY)
Clarence (NY)
Midtown Little League (Niagara Falls NY)

Champion
Cayuga 12U 70' Tournament Results
Teams Entered
Lewiston Lancers
North Tonawanda ABA (NY)
Oakville Whitecaps (Oakville, Ontario)
Lackawanna BOYS
Southside Crush
Lou Gehrig (Amherst, NY)
Matthewson McCarthy Mustangs (Amherst, NY)
Lancaster Depew

Championship Round
Crush over Lancers
Mustangs over NT

Championship Game
Mustangs over Crush


13U Tournament Results
Teams Entered
Lewiston Lancers
Pendleton Thunder (NY)
Lancaster Dynamite (NY)
West Seneca Warrors (NY)
Clarence Big Red (NY)
Cayuga Heat (Niagara Falls, NY)
WNY Katz (Williamsville, NY)
Battlefield Baseball (St Caterines, ON, Canada)

Championship Round
Cayuga over West Seneca
Clarence over Pendleton

Cayuga Heat over West Seneca
14U Tournament Results
Teams Entered
Lewiston Lancers
Lancaster Legends (Depew, NY)
WNY KATZ (Williamsville, NY)
Lou Gerhig Bushdogs (Amherst, NY)
Clarence Red Devils (NY)
Jackson Jayhawks (Massillon, Ohio)
Lewiston Knights
Lakeview YBA (Hamburg, NY)
Mel Ott LL (Amherst, NY)
West Seneca YBA (NY)
Carnegie Scranton Rebels (Pa.)
West Seneca YBA 2 (NY)

Championship Round
Bushdogs over Lancers
KATZ over Red Devils
Lakeview over Mel Ott
CSRA over West Seneca

Bushdogs over Katz (Bushdogs win AAA Flight)
Lakeview over CSRA (Lakeview win AA Flight)

15U Tournament Results
Teams Entered
Lewiston Lancers (Lewiston, NY)
Lancaster Thunderhawks (NY)
North Colonie Padres (Syracuse, NY)
WNY KATZ (Williamsville, NY)
Lou Gerhig Bushdogs (Amherst, NY)
Shaker Heights Warriors (Shaker Heights, Ohio)
Lancaster-Depew Babe Ruth (NY)
WNY Warriors (Buffalo, NY)
Niagara Cyclones (Niagara Falls, NY)
Conchord Babe Ruth (Fredonia, NY)
Cayuga Babe Ruth (Niagara Falls, NY)
Lewiston Green Knights
Niagara Falcons (Niagara Falls, ON, Canada)
St Catherines Jr Legion (St Catherines, ON, Canada

Championship Series
Katz over Thunderhawks
Conchord BR over Niagara Cyclones

Champions
WNY KATZ

2009 Lancer Classic Tournament Results 

8U Final Standings
1.
2.
3. Fredonia
4. Lewiston Lancers
5. Clarence Blackhawks
6. Elma Marilla Wales

18U Final Standings
1. Buffalo Gamecocks
2. South Cheektowaga Thunder
3. Eastlake Rebels
4. Lewiston Jr. Purple Eagles
5. Niagara Rebels
6. Ontario Cardinals
7. Legacy Lions
8. Tonawanda Shamrocks

15U A Final Standings
1. Clarence Red Devils (3-0, 2-0)
2. Ottawa Knights (3-0, 1-1)
3. Lewiston Knights (2-1, 0-1)
4. Jamestown (2-1, 0-1)
------------------------------
(Tier 2 Bracket not complete)
5. Lewiston Classic (1-2, 0-0)
6. Lou Gehrig Blue (1-2, 0-0)
7. Thornhill Reds (0-3, 0-0)
8. Chateauguay Athletics (0-3, 0-0)

15U AAA Final Standings
1. Orchard Park Quakers(2-1, 2-0)
2. Lewiston Lancers (3-0, 1-1)
3. Pittsford Panthers (2-1, 0-1)
4. WNY Katz (2-1, 0-1)
------------------------
5. Royal Knights (2-1, 2-0)
6. Keystone Wildcats (2-1, 1-1)
7. Academy Starz (2-1, 0-1)
8. Lou Gerhig (2-1, 0-1)
------------------------
9. Westchester Titans (0-3, 1-0)
10. Legacy Lions (0-3, 1-1)
11. North Tonawanda (1-2, 0-1)
12. Chicopee Thunder (0-3, Withdraw)

9U Tournament Results
1. Matthewson McCarthy Bandits (Martin)
2. Lou Gerhig Blue
3. Lorrain Yankees
4. Tonawanda Stars
5. S/C Bisons
6. Cayuga Heat
7. Lewiston Lancers
8. North Buffalo
9. Matthewson McCarthy Blue
10. N.T. Nationals
11. Lewiston Vikings
12. Elma Marilla Wales
13. Midtown
14. Hyde Park

12U 60' Final Seedings
1. Orchard Park (3-0, 2-0)
2. Lewiston Jr Purple Eagles (3-0, 1-1)
3. Ken Ton Mets (3-0, 0-1)
4. Orchard Park Black (2-1, 0-1)
5. West Elmira (2-1, 1-0)
6. Greece Bombers (1-2, 1-0)
7. Lockport Cyclones (2-1, 0-1)
8. Mel Ott Blue (1-2, 0-1)
9. West Seneca (0-3, 2-0)
10. Hyde Park (0-2-1, 1-1)
11. Battlefield Trailblazers (0-2-1, 0-1)
12. Midtown (0-3, 0-1)

12U 70' Final Seedings
1. Amherst Angels (3-0, 2-0)
2. Buffalo Wings (3-0, 1-1)
3. Lockport Cougars (2-1, 0-1)
4. Brockport Blue Devils (2-1, 0-1)
5. Greece Bombers Blue (2-1, 1-0)
6. Greece Bombers White (2-1, 1-0)
7. North Tonawanda BR (1-2, 1-1)
8. SCBA Stampede (1-2, 1-1)
9. Cayuga Heat (1-2, 0-1)
10. MSBA Grey Twins (0-3, 0-1)

2009 10U Final Seedings
10U AAA Standings

1. Clarence Red Devils (3-0, 2-1)
2. Buffalo Wings (2-1, 1-1)
3. Etobicoke Rangers (2-1, 0-1)
4. Perkins Buccaneers (2-1, 0-1)
5. Niagara Rebels (2-1, 2-0)
6. Lewiston Lancers 10U (1-2, 1-1)
7. Greece Bombers (0-3, 0-1)
8. South Cheektowaga Predators (0-3, 0-1)

10U A Standings

1. North Buffalo (2-1, 2-0)
2. Brantford Red Sox (3-0, 1-1)
3. Lou Gehrig Blue (3-0, 0-1)
4. EMW Chiefs (3-0, 0-1)
5. NT Nighthawks (1-2, 2-0)
6. Sandlot Muddogs (2-1, 1-1)
7. Hyde Park (2-1, 0-1)
8. Lewiston Lancers 9U (1-2, 0-1)
9. Markham Mariners (1-2, 2-0)
10. North Tonawanda BR (0-3, 1-1)
11. Central Niagara BSA (0-3, 0-1)
12. Midtown (0-3, 0-1)

14U Final Tournament Standings
14U AAA Division

1. Team Full Ride (3-0, 2-0)
2. ATurf Titans (3-0, 1-1)
3. WNY Katz (2-1, 0-1)
4. Southtowns Knights (2-1, 0-1)
5. Clarence Red Devils (1-2, 3-0)
6. Lakeview Falcons (1-2, 2-1)
7. Heights Eagles (1-2, 0-1)
8. East York Bulldogs (1-2, 0-1)
9. LAC St. Louis Yankees (1-2, 0-1)
10. WNY Stealth (0-3, 0-1)

14U A Division

1. Cayuga Heat (3-0, 2-0)
2. West Seneca (2-1, 1-1)
3. Lancaster Depew (2-1, 1-1)
4. Central Niagara (1-2, 1-1)
5. Rexdale Renegades (1-2, 0-1)
6. Lewiston Jr Puple Eagles (0-3, 0-1)

2009 11U Final Seedings
11U, July 9-12

(seeding round record, tiered round record)

1.Pittsburgh Bulldogs (3-0, 2-0)
2.Matthewson McCarthy Bandits (3-0,1-1)
3.Lancaster Depew Gold (3-0, 0-1)
4.Lewiston Jr Purple Eagles (2-1, 0-1)
5.Clarence Red Devils (2-1, 2-0)
6.Lancaster Depew Black (1-2, 0-1)
7.Buffalo Wings Black (1-2, 0-1)
8.Lewiston Lancers (0-3, 2-0)
9.Lou Gehrig Blue (0-3, 1-1)
10.South Cheektowaga Stempade (1-2, 0-1)
11. New Market Hawks (0-3, 0-1)
12. Buffalo Wings Red (2-1, forfeit)

2009 13U Final Tournament Standings
13U, July 9-12, 2009

1. Lewiston Lancers (2-1 Seeding, 2-0 Tiered)
2. Amherst Mustangs (3-0 Seeding, 1-1 Tiered)
3. Clarence Red Devils (3-0 Seeding, 0-1 Tiered)
4. Lancaster Warriors (3-0 Seeding, 0-1 Tiered)
5. North Royalton Bears (2-1 Seeding, 2-0 Tiered)
6. Hyde Park Babe Ruth (1-2 Seeding, 1-1 Tiered)
7. Grand Island LL (2-1 Seeding, 0-1 Tiered)
8. West Seneca (1-2 Seeding, 0-1 Tiered)
9. Southtowns Knights (0-3 Seeding, 2-0 Tiered)
10. Toronto Playgrounds (0-3 Seeding, 0-1 Tiered)
11. Cayuga Heat (0-3 Seeding, 0-1 Tiered)
12. Lancaster Legends (0-1 Seeding, Withdrew) 
 
 

2010 Tournament Results! (In yellow!)

18U Showcase (July 15-18)

1. Team New Era (2-1, 2-0) Tournament Champion
2. WNY Katz (3-0, 1-1)
3. Barons Baseball (3-0, 0-1)
4. Ontario Nationals (2-1, 0-1)
--------------------------------
5. Jr. Purple Eagles (2-1, 2-0) AA Division Champs
6. South Cheektowaga Thunder (1-2, 1-1)
7. Ontario Prospects (1-2, 0-1)
8. Orange Crush (1-2, 0-1)
--------------------------------
9. Buffalo Outlaws (1-2, 2-0) AAA Division Champs
10. Erie Road Runners (0-3, 1-1)
11. Amherst Bushdogs (0-3, 0-1)
12. Pioneer Panthers (0-3, 0-1)


16U (July 22 - 25)

16U 2010 Final Results
1. Hamilton Cardinals (3-0, 2-0)
2. Northern Ohio Hurricanes (3-0, 1-1)
3. Lewiston Knights (3-0, 0-1)
4. WNY Katz (2-1, 0-1)
----------
5. Team AdPro Sports (2-1), 2-0)
6. Cutting Edge Diamond Chiefs (2-1, 1-1)
7. Buffalo Clovers (2-1, 0-1)
8. Smithtown Bulls (2-1, 0-1)
-----------
9. Team Full Ride (2-1, 2-0)
10. Whitby Chiefs (1-2, 1-1)
11. Island Dugout (1-2, 0-1)
12. Clarence Red Devils (1-2, 0-1)
-----------
13. Lou Gerhig Purple Cobras (0-3, 2-0)
14. Beachwood Spiders (0-3, 1-1)
15. Totonto Cardinals (0-3, 0-1)
16. Vaughn Vikings (0-3, 0-1)

15U (July 29 - Aug 2)

1. Island Dug Out (Grand Island, NY)
2. WNY Katz (Williamsville, NY)
3. Southtowns Knights (WNY)
4. Lancaster Lightning (WNY)
5. Academy Stars (Amherst, NY)
6. Team Full Ride (Williamsville, NY)
7. Lou Gehrig YBS (E. Amherst, NY)
8. Team New Era (Depew, NY)
9. Lou Gerhig BLUE (E. Amherst, NY)
10. Hertel North Park (Buffalo, NY)
11. Windsor Riverside Royals (Windsor, ON, CA)
12. South Cheektowaga Sharks (WNY)
13. Central Niagara Thunder (WNY)
14. Red Raiders (Amherst, NY)
15. Cayuga Heat (Niagara Falls, NY)
16. Clarence Red Devils (WNY)
All teams to waiting list18. Matthewson-McCarthy (Williamsville, NY)
19. Hyde Park Babe Ruth (Niagara Falls, NY)
20. North Tonawanda Babe Ruth (WNY)
20. Southern Tier Stars (Warren, Pa)

15u 2010 Results
1. Academy Stars (3-0, 2-0)
2. Team Full Ride (3-0, 2-1)
3. Team New Era (3-0, 0-1)
4. Island Dugout 14u (2-1, 1-1)
5. WNY Katz (3-0, 0-1)
6. Southtowns Knights (3-0, 0-1)
------------------------------------

------------------------------------
13. Lou Gerhig Red (0-3, 3-0)
14. Lou Gerhig Blue (0-3, 1-1)
15. Cayuga Heat (1-2, 0-1)
16. Red Raiders (0-3, 1-1)
17. Matthewson Mccarthy (0-3, 0-1)
18. Windsor Riverside Royals (0-3, 0-1)

14U (July 8 - 11)

2010 Results 14U
1. Amherst Mustangs (3-0, 3-0) Tournament Champions
2. Orchard Park Thunder (3-0, 2-1)
3. ATurf Titans 13U (3-0, 0-1)
4. Cheektowaga Crush (3-0, 0-1)
5. Aturf Titans 14U (3-0, 0-1)
6. Clarence Devils (Weslowski) (2-1, 0-1)
-----
7. Brecksville Bees (2-1, 2-0) A Division Champions
8. Wilson Farms Wildcats (2-1, 1-1)
9. Lancaster Warriors (2-1, 1-1)
10. WNY Wasrriors (2-1, 0-1)
11. Lou Gerhig (2-1, 0-1)
12. Island Dugout (1-2, 0-1)
----------
13. Clarence Red Devils (0-3, 2-0) AA Division Champions
14. Grand Island Raptors (1-2, 1-1)
15. Amherst Sharks (1-2, 0-1)
16. South Cheektowaga Stampede (1-2, 0-1)
-----------
17. WNY Mizuno Eagles (0-3, 2-0) AAA Division Champions
18. Mississauga Majors (0-3, 1-1)
19. North Tonawanda (0-3, 0-1)
20. Amherst Hawks (0-3, 0-1)

13U (August 5 - 8)

2010 13U Final Results

1. Aturf Titans (3-0, 2-0)
2. Lou Gerhig Red (3-0, 2-1)
3. Jr. Purple Eagles (3-0, 0-1)
4. Dugout Rebels (3-0, 0-1)
5. Lockport Cougars (2-1, 0-1)
--------------------------------
6. Clarence Crusaders (2-1, 2-0)
7. Niagara Jr Power
8. Greece Bombers White
9. Buffalo Wings
10. Orchard Park
---------------------------------
11. Lakeview
12. Greece Bombers Black
13. Cayuga Heat
14. Matthewson McCarthy
15. Lou Gerhig Blue
--------------------------------
16. Clarence Renegades
17. West Seneca (
18. North Buffalo (0-3, 0-1)
19. Clarence Gray (0-3, 0-1)
20. NY Bandits (Withdraw)

12U (July 29 - Aug 1)

70' Cooperstown Rules
1. Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles
2. Clarence Bull Dogs (Clarence, NY)
3. Brockport Blue Devils (Brockport, NY)
4. Buffalo Wings (Cheektowaga, NY)
5. Missisauga Grey Twins (Missisauga, ON, CA)
6. Hertel North Park (Buffalo, NY)
7. Lou Gehrig Blue (E. Amherst, NY)
8. Mathewson Mccarthy Baseball (Williamsville, NY)
9. Toronto Playground Pirates (Toronto, ON, CA)
10. Grand Island (WNY)
11. West Seneca (WNY)
12. Canandaigua Braves (Canandaigua, NY)
All 70' Registrations to Waiting List
13. North Tonawanda BR (WNY)
14. Erie Indians (Erie, Pa)

12u 70' 2010 Results
1. Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (3-0, 2-0)
2. Erie Indians (3-0, 1-1)
3. Brockport Blue Devils (3-0, 0-1)
4. Mathhewson McCarthy (2-1, 0-1)
----------------------------------
5.

60' Little League Rules
1. Midtown Little League (Niagara Falls, NY)
2. Greece Bombers (Greece, NY)
3. Lewiston Lancers (WNY)
4. Hyde Park Babe Ruth (Niagara falls, NY)
5. Battlefield Babe Ruth (Stoney Creek, ON, CA)
6. West Elmira (Elmira, NY)

11U July 8-11

70' Cooperstown
1.Buffalo Wings (Cheektowaga, NY) (3-0, 2-0) Tournament Champions
2. Lake Erie Pirates (Erie, Pa)(2-1, 1-1)
3. Clarence Red Devils (Clarence, NY)(2-1, 1-1)
4. Niagara Falls Rebels (Niagara Falls, NY) (2-1, 1-1)
5. Rochester Cougars (Rochester, NY)(2-1, 0-1)
6. Cayuga Heat (Niagara Falls, NY) (1-2, 0-1)
7. Brantford Red Sox (Brantford, ON, CA)(1-2, 2-0) AA Champions
8. Alden Bulldogs (WNY) (1-2, 1-1)
9. Hertel North Park (Buffalo, NY)(0-3, 0-1)
10. North Tonawanda Babe Ruth (WNY) (0-3, 0-1)


60' Little League Rules
1. Deer Lakes Thunder (Tarentum, Pa.)(2-1., 3-0) Tournament Champions
2. Lewiston Lancers (WNY) (2-1, 2-1)
3. Sandlot Baseball (Getzville, NY)(3-0, 0-1)
4. Pickering Red Sox (Pickering, Ontario, CA)(2-1, 0-1)
5. NT Nighthawks (North Tonawanda, NY)(2-1, 0-1)
6. Central Niagara Thunder (Pendleton, NY) (1-2, 0-1)
6. Central Amherst LL (WNY)
7. (WNY)Clarence Cardinals (Clarence, NY)(1-2, 2-0) AA Champions
8. Clarence Yellow Jackets (Bienko)(WNY) (1-2, 1-1)
9. Lancaster Depew Black Lightning (0-3, 0-1)
10. Midtown Little League (0-3, 0-1)

10U (July 22-25)

2010 10U results
1. Team NC (3-0, 2-0)
2. Greece Bombers (3-0, 1-1)
3. Matthewson McCarthy Bandits (2-1, 0-1)
4. Oakville A's (2-1, 0-1)
-----------------
5. Lou Gerhig Red (2-1, 2-0)
6. Lancaster Depew (2-1, 1-1)
7. Hertel North Park (2-1, 0-1)
8. Clarence Red Devils (2-1, 0-1)
-----------------
9. Lou Gerhig Blue (1-2, 2-0)
10. West Nyack Warriors (1-2, 1-1)
11. Rochester Cougars (2-1, 0-1)
12. Sandlot Spartans (1-2, 0-1)
-----------------
13. Cayuga Heat (0-3, 2-0)
14. Clarence Black (0-3, 1-1)
15. Lewiston Lancers (0-3, 0-1)
16. Matthewson McCarthy Blue (0-3, 0-1)

8U July 1-4

2010 Tournament Results
1. South Cheektowaga (1-2, 2-0) Tournament Champion
2. North Buffalo (3-0, 1-1)
3. Lewiston Lancers (3-0, 0-1)
4. Dunkirk Wave (2-1, 0-1)
5. Southline Flames (1-2, 2-0)AA Division Champion
6. Matthewson mccarthy Red (1-2, 1-1)
7. Grand Island Thunder (1-2, 0-1)
8. Clarence Blackhawks (1-2, 0-1)

9U July 15 - 18

1. Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (Lewiston, NY)
2. Cayuga Heat (Niagara Falls, NY)
3. Clarence Blackhawks (WNY)
4. Lou Gerhig Blue (E. Amherst, NY)
5. Central Niagara Thunder (WNY)
6. Southtowns Knights (WNY)
7. Hyde Park Babe Ruth (Niagara Falls, NY)
8. Grand Island (WNY)
9. Fredonia (WNY)
10. Midtown Little League (Niagara Falls, NY)
11. Clarence Red Machine (WNY)

2011 Lancer Classic Tournament Results

8U Tournament Results

1. Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (3-0, 2-0) Tournament Champion
2. Lou Gerhig Blue (2-1, 1-1)
3. Lou Gerhig Red (3-0, 0-1)
4. North Tonawanda (2-1, 0-1)
5. Canadaigua Red (1-2, 2-0) Tier A Champion
6. Grand Island (1-2, 1-1)
7. Elma Marilla Wales (0-3, 0-1)
8. South Cheektowaga (0-3, 0-1)


9U Tournament Results (2011)

1. Southside Braves (3-0, 2-0) Tournament Champions
2. West Seneca Wolverines (3-0, 1-1)
3. Lou Gerhig Blue (3-0, 0-1)
4. Euclid Panthers (2-1, 1-1)
5. Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (2-1, 0-1)
6. Lou Gerhig Red (1-2, 3-0) A Division Champions
7. Orchard Park Knights (2-1, 1-1)
8. Erie Outlaws (2-1, 0-1)
9. Orchard Park Quakers (1-2, 0-1)
10. Tonawanda All Stars (1-2, 0-1)
11. Cayuga Heat (1-2, 2-0) (AA Division Champions
12. Hertel North Park (0-3, 1-1)
13. Matthewson McCarthy (0-3, 0-1)
14. Midtown LL (0-3, WTHDRW)

10U Tournament Results (2011)

1. Clarence Big Red Machine (3-0, 2-0) Tournament Champions
2. Hertel North Park (3-0, 1-1)
3. ATurf Titans (3-0, 0-1)
4. Rochester Cougars (3-0, 0-1)
5. Euclid Panthers (2-1, 2-0) A Division Champions
6. Burlington Bees (2-1, 1-1)
7. Pittsford Panthers - Janson (2-1, 0-1)
8. North Tonawanda (2-1, 0-1)
9. West Seneca Wolverines (1-2, 2-0)
10. Pittsford Panthers - Flynn (1-2, 1-1)
11. Tonawada Sandlot Stars (1-2, 0-1)
12. Lancaster Depew (1-2, 0-1)
13. Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (1-2, 2-0) AAA Tier Champion
14. Cayuga Heat (0-3, 1-1)
15. Midtown LL (0-3, 0-1)
16. Royal York Cardinals (0-3,0-1)

11U Tournament Results (2011)
70' Cooperstown Rules 
1. Team NC (3-0, 2-0) (2X Tournament Champion)
2. Lancaster Depew Storm (3-0, 1-1)
3. Tonawanda Sandlot Stars (3-0, 0-1)
4. Clarence Red Devils (3-0, 0-1)
5. Team New Era (2-1, 2-0) (A Division Champion)
6. Pittsford Panthers (2-1, 1-1)
7. Matthewson Bandits (2-1, 0-1)
8. North Tonawanda BR (2-1, 0-1)
9. Sweden Clarkson Bisons (1-2, 2-0) (AA Division Champions)
10. Cayuga Heat (1-2, 1-1)
11. Hornell Red Raiders (1-2, 0-1)
12. Hertel North Park (1-2, 0-1)
13. Clarence Travel B (0-3, 2-0)
14. Rochester Cougars (0-3, 1-1)
15. Buffalo Wings (0-3, 0-1)
16. Matthewson Blue (0-3, 0-1)

60' Little League Rules (2011)
1. Irondeqouit Lookouts (3-0, 2-0) Tournament Champions
2. Amherst Panthers (2-1, 1-1)
3. Greece Bombers (3-0, 0-1)
4. Niagara jr. Purple Eagles (2-1, 0-1)
5. Webster Warthogs (1-2, 2-0) (A Division Champion)
6. Grand Island LL (1-2, 1-1)
7. Buffalo Braves (0-3, 0-1)
8. Midtown LL (0-3, 0-1)



12U Tournament Results (2011)

1. ATurf Titans (3-0, 2-0) Tournament Champion
2. Cayuga Heat (3-0, 1-1)
3. New Era Gold (3-0, 0-1)
4. Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (3-0, 1-1)
5. Lou Gerhig Red (3-0, 0-1)
6. Detroit Bees (2-1, 2-0) Tier A Champion
7. Brantford Red Sox (2-1, 2-1)
8. Rochester Bobcats (2-1, 0-1)
9. Lake Erie Pirates (2-1, 0-1)
10. Rochester Cougars (2-1, 0-1)
11. Team New Era Blue (1-2, 2-0) Tier AA Champion
12. Fredonia Titans (1-2, 1-1)
13. Buffalo Wings (1-2, 0-1)
14. Lancaster Depew (1-2, 1-1)
15. Lawlet Quakers (1-2, 0-1)
16. Edinboro Thunder (0-3, 2-0) Tier AAA Champions
17. Lou Gerhig Blue (0-3, 2-1)
18. Hertel North Park (0-3, 0-1)
19. NT Nighthawks (0-3, 0-1)
20. Clarence Cobras (0-3, 0-1) 

13U Tournament Results (2011)

2011 13u Tournament Results

1. Erie Indians (2-1, 2-0) Tournament Champions
2. Niagara jr. Purple Eagles (2-1, 1-1)
3. Greece Bombers (3-0, 0-1)
4. ATurf Titans (3-0, 0-1)
5. Clarence Red Devils (2-1, 2-0) Tier A Champions
6. Buffalo Wings (2-1, 1-1)
7. B'Ville Express (2-1, 0-1)
8. Hertel North Park (2-1, 0-1)
9. Mizuno Bandits (2-1, 2-0) Tier AA Champions
10. Clarence Bulldogs (1-2, 1-1)
11. Lou Gerhig (2-1, 0-1)
12. Greece Vipers (1-2, 0-1)
13. WNY Warriors (0-3, 2-0) Tier AAA Champions
14. Lewiston Lancers (0-3, 0-1)
15. St. Catherines Cobras (0-3, 0-1)

14U Tournament Results (2011)

1. ATurf Titans (3-0, 3-0) Tournament Champion
2. Kings Baseball Ohio (3-0, 1-1)
3. Team New Era (3-0, 0-1)
4. Niagara Rebels (2-1, 1-1)
5. Greece Bombers White (3-0, 0-1)
6. Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (3-0, 0-1)
7. Lockport Cougars (2-1, 2-0) A Tier Champion
8. Academy Stars (2-1, 2-1)
9. Lou Gerhig (2-1, 0-1)
10. Team Mizuno MCI (1-2, 1-1)
11. RJ Yankees (2-1, 0-1)
12. Niagara Jr. Power (2-1, 0-1)
13. Clarence Renegades (1-2, 2-0) AA Tier Champion
14. Lakeview (1-2, 1-1)
15. Greece Bombers Black (1-2, 1-1)
16. Lancaster Depew Rage (0-2-1, 1-1)
17. Brampton Braves (1-2, 0-1)
18. Buffalo Wings (1-2, 0-1)
19. Canadian Thunderbirds (0-3, 2-0) AAA Tier Champion
20. Mizuno Eagles (1-2, 1-1)
21. Southtowns Knights (0-2-1, 1-1)
22. Webster Thunder (0-3, 1-1)
23. Pickering Red Sox (0-3, 0-1)
24. North Tonawanda Babe Ruth (0-3, DQ)


15U Tournament Results (2011)

1. Rochester Express (3-0, 2-0)
2. ATurf Titans 14u (2-1, 2-1)
3. Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (3-0, 0-1)
4. Cheektowaga Crush (3-0, 1-1)
5. Amherst Mustangs (3-0, 0-1)
6. Team Rosina (2-1, 0-1)
7. Team New Era (2-1, 3-0) A Tier Champion
8. Clarence Red Devils (1-1-1, 2-1)
9. Orchard Park Thunder (2-1, 0-1)
10. Greece Bombers (2-1, 0-1)
11. ATurf Titans 15U (2-1, 0-1)
12. Brockport Bisons (2-1, 0-1)
13. CNY Swarm (1-1-1, 2-0) AA Tier Champion
14. WNY Wildcats (1-2, 2-1)
15. Matthewson McCarthy (Ruggerio) (1-1-1, 0-1)
16. Hertel North Park (1-2, 1-1)
17. Matthewson McCarthy (Fried) (1-2, 0-1)
18. Lancaster Warriors (1-2, 0-1)
19. West Toronto Wildcats (0-3, 3-0) AAA Tier Champion
20. Cayuga Heat (0-3, 1-1_
21. South Cheektowaga Sharks (0-3, 0-1)
22. Niagara Current (GI) (0-3, 1-1)
23. Quinte Royals (0-3, 0-1)
24. Guelph Royals (0-3, 0-1)

16U Tournament Results (2011)
1. Brockville Bunnies (2-1, 2-0) Tournament Champions
2. Lou Gerhig Outlaws (2-1, 1-1)
3. Beachwood Spiders (3-0, 0-1)
4. Rochester Bobcats (2-1, 0-1)
5. Canadian Thunderbirds (2-1, 2-0) Tier A Champions
6. Ontario Cardinals (2-1, 1-1)
7. WNY Katz (2-1, 0-1)
8. Team New Era Niagara (2-1, 0-1)
9. Team Verdero (1-1-1, 2-0) Tier AA Champions
10. South Cheektowaga Sharks (2-1, 1-1)
11. Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (1-2, 0-1)
12. Lancaster Lightning (2-1, 0-1)
13. Clarence Red Devils (1-2, 2-0) Tier AAA Champions
14. Niagara Falls Falcons (0-3, 1-1)
15. East York Bulldogs (0-3, 0-1)
16. Ontario Athletics (0-3, 0-1)


18U Tournament Results (2011)

1. WNY Riverdogs (2-1, 2-0) Tournament Champion
2. Barons Baseball (2-0-1, 1-1)
3. Team Verdero (1-1-1, 0-1)
4. Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (1-2, 0-1)
5. Lewiston Knights (1-2, 0-0)
6. Ohio Warriors (1-2, 0-0)
 

2012 8 & Under Tournament Results

1. Erie Outlaws (3-0, 2-0) Tournament Champions
2. Clarence Red Devils (3-0, 1-1)
3. North Buffalo (3-0, 0-1)
4. Matthewson Bandits Black (3-0, 0-1)
5. Canandaigua Red (2-1, 2-0) A Tournament Champions
6. West Seneca Wolverines (1-2, 1-1)
7. Lewiston Lancers (2-1, 0-1)
8. Clarence Black (2-1, 0-1)
9. Matthewson Bandits Blue (1-2, 2-0) AA Tier Champions
10. Lou Gehrig Red (1-2, 1-1)
11. North Tonawanda ABR (1-2, 0-1)
12. Lou Gehrig Blue (1-2, 0-1)
13. Cayuga YAAA (1-2, 2-0) AAA Tier Champions
14. South Cheektowaga (0-3, 1-1)
15. EMW Baseball (0-3, 0-1)
16. Niagara PAL Wolverines (0-3, 0-1)

2012 9 & Under Tournament Results

1. Niagara Nationals (3-0, 2-0) Tournament Champions
2. Lou Gehrig Red (3-0, 1-1)
3. Lou Gehrig Blue (3-0, 0-1)
4. Niagara jr. Purple Eagles (2-1, 0-1)
5. Clarence Red Raiders (2-1, 2-0) Tier A Champions
6. Hamburg Dawgs (2-1, 1-1)
7. Clarence Red Devils (2-1, 0-1)
8. Matthewson Mccarthy Bandits (2-1, 0-1)
9. EMW Baseball (1-2, 2-0) Tier AA Champion
10. Pittsford Panthers (1-2, 1-1)
11. Nickel City Bombers (2-1, 0-1)
12. West Seneca Wolverines (1-2, 0-1)
13. North Buffalo (0-3, 2-0) Tier AAA Champions
14. Lewiston Lancers (0-3, 1-1)
15. Cayuga Heat (0-3, 0-1)
16. Lou Gehrig Gray (0-3, 0-1)

2012 10 & Under (July 12-15) Tournament Results

1. Hamburg Dawgs (3-0, 2-0) Tournament Champion
2. West Seneca Wolverines (3-0, 1-1)
3. Tonawanda (2-1, 0-1)
4. Grand Island LL (2-1, 0-1)
5. Pittsford Panthers Red (2-1, 2-0) A Division Champion
6. Ken-Ton Coyotes (2-1, 1-1)
7. Niagara Knights (2-1, 0-1)
8. Clarence Cardinals (1-2, 0-1)
9. Pittsford Panthers White (1-2, 2-0) AA Division Champion
10. Northtowns Nationals (0-3, 1-1)
11. Lou Gehrig Blue (0-3, 0-1)
12. Kanata Cubs (0-3, 0-1)

2012 11 & Under 60'/46' LL Rules Tournament Results

1. Baldwinsville Swarm (3-0, 2-0) (Tournament Champions)
2. North Tonawanda LL (2-1, 1-1)
3. Grand Island LL (1-2, 0-1)
4. Southline All Stars (0-3, 0-1)

2012 11 & Under 70/50' (July 5-8) Tournament Results

1. Brighton Bobcats (3-0, 2-0) Tournament Champion
2. Ohio Merchants (3-0, 1-1)
3. Titans Baseball (3-0, 0-1)
4. Team New Era (3-0, 0-1)
5. Buffalo Wings (2-1, 2-0) A Tier Champion
6. Greece Thunder (2-1, 1-1)
7. Pittsford Panthers - Janson (2-1, 0-1)
8. North Buffalo (2-1, 0-1)
9. Academy Stars (1-2, 2-0) AA Tier Champion
10. West Seneca Wolverines (1-2, 1-1)
11. Clarence Bandits (1-2, 0-1)
12. Niagara Thunderwolves (1-2, 0-1)
13. Lancaster Depew (0-3, 2-0) AAA Tier Champion
14. Rochester Cougars (0-3, 1-1)
15. Pittsford Panthers - Flynn (0-3, 0-1)
16. Clarence Baseball - Post (0-3, 0-1)

2012 12 & Under 70'/50' Tournament Results

1. Titans Baseball (3-0, 2-0) (Tournament Champion)
2. Team NC (3-0, 1-1_
3. Academy Stars (3-0, 0-1)
4. Amherst Sandlot Panthers (2-1, 1-1)
5. Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (3-0, 0-1)
6. Team New Era (2-1, 2-0) (Tier A Champion)
7. WNY Prospects (2-1, 1-1)
8. Matthewson McCarthy Bandits (2-1, 0-1)
9. Lancaster Storm (2-1, 0-1)
10. Clarence Black (2-1, 0-1)
11. Greece Warriors (1-2, 1-0)(AA Tier Champion)
12. Leaside Leafs (1-2, 1-0)
13. Lake Erie Pirates (1-2, 0-1)
14. Team Valle (1-2, 0-1)
15. NT Nighthawks (1-2, 0-1)
16. Cayuga Heat (1-2, 2-0) (Tier AAA Champion)
17. Lou Gehrig Blue (0-3, 2-1)
18. Monroe County Bandits (1-2, 0-1)
19. Buffalo Wings (0-3, 0-1)
20. Lou Gehrig White (0-3, 0-1)

2012 13 & Under Tournament Results

1. Cayuga Heat (3-0, 2-0)
2. Titans Baseball (3-0, 1-1)
3. Lake Erie Pirates (3-0, 0-1)
4. Webster Warthogs (2-1, 1-1)
5. Academy Stars (3-0, 0-1)
6. Clarence Red Devils (2-1, 2-0)
7. Buffalo Wings Outlaws (2-1, 1-1)
8. Lou Gehrig Red Dogs (2-1, 0-1)
9. Grand Island LL (2-1, 1-1)
10. Fredonia Yardbirds (2-1, 0-1)
11. Clarence Cardinals (1-2, 1-0) AA Division Champion
12. Brantford Red Sox (1-2, 2-0)
13. Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (1-2, 0-1)
13. Lou Gehrig Legends (1-2, 0-1)
15. Amherst Sandlot Baseball (1-2, 0-1)
16.
17.
18.
19.
20. Lancaster Lightning (0-3, 0-1)

2012 14 & Under Tournament Results

1. Erie Strike Zone (3-0, 2-0) Tournament Champion
2. Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (3-0, 1-1)
3. WNY Warriors (2-0-1, 1-1)
4. Clarence Red Devils (2-1, 1-1)
5. Ontario Cardinals (2-0-1, 0-1)
6. Brampton Royals (2-1, 0-1)
7. Academy Stars (1-1-1, 2-0) A Tier Champion
8. Greece Bombers (2-1, 1-1)
9. Lake Erie Storm (1-1-1, 1-1)
10. Northtown Tides (1-2, 1-1)
11. Mizuno Bandits (1-1, 0-1)
12. Hamilton Cardinals (1-2, 0-1)
13. Buffalo Wings (1-2, 2-0) AA Tier Champion
14. Lou Gehrig Ironhorses (1-2, 2-1)
15. Matt Dwyer Hurricanes (1-2, 1-1)
16. Cayuga Heat (0-2, 1-1)
17. Lewiston Lancers (0-3, 0-1)
18. Southtowns Knights (0-3, 0-1)

2012 15 & Under Results
1. Academy Stars (2-1, 3-0) Tournament Champion

2. Niagara jr. Power (3-0, 1-1)
3. Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (3-0, 0-1)
4. Clarence Renegades (3-0, 1-1)
5. Niagara Thunderwolves (2-1, 0-1)
6. Greece Bombers (2-1, 0-1) 
7. Buffalo Wings (2-1, 2-0) Tier A Champion
8. Orchard Park Thunder (1-2, 1-1)
9. RJ Yankees (1-2, 0-1)
10. North Buffalo (1-2, 0-1)
11. Williston Park Patriots (1-2, 2-0)
12. Buffalo Roundtrippers (0-3, 1-1)
13. East York Bulldogs (0-3, 0-1)
14. Collins Thunder (0-3, 0-1)

2012 16 & Under Tournament Results

1. WNY Mustangs (2-1, 2-0)
2. Etobicoke Rangers (2-1, 2-1)
3. Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (3-0, 0-1)
4. Rochester Express (3-0, 0-1)
5. Team Rosina (2-1, 0-1)
6. Orchard Park Thunder (2-1, 2-0) A Tier Champion
7. Team New Era Niagara (2-1, 1-1)
8. Ontario Cardinals (2-1, 0-1)
9. Cheektowaga Crush (2-1, 0-1)
10. Webster Thunder (2-1, 0-1)
11. Clarence Red Devils (2-1, 2-0)
12. Ontario Prospects (1-2, 1-1)
13. Brockport Bisons (1-2, 1-1) 
14. Niagara Thunderwolves (1-2, 0-1)
15. Lakeside Slammers (1-2, 0-1)
16. Lancaster Warriors (1-2, 2-0)
17. South Cheektowaga Sharks (1-2, 1-1)
18. Missisauga SW Twins (0-3, 1-1)
19. WNY Magic (0-3, 0-1)
20. Brockville Bunnies (0-3, 0-1)

2012 18 & Under Tournament Results

1. Academy Stars (3-0, 2-0) (Tournament Champion)
2. Baldwinsville Bees (3-0, 1-1)
3. Wisconsin All Stars (3-0, 1-1)
4. Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles 18U (1-1-1, 1-1)
5. Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles 16U (2-1, 0-1)
6. Burlington Bulls (1-1-1, 0-1)
7. Playball Blacksox (1-2, 3-0)
8. Team New Era (1-2, 2-1)
9. Cicero Dawgs (1-2, 0-1)
10. WNY Katz (1-2, 0-1)
11. Lancaster Brewers (0-3, 0-1)
12. Greece Bombers (0-3, 0-1)

8 & Under 2013 Tournament Results

1.   Clarence Red Devils (3-0, 2-0) TOURNAMENT CHAMPION
2.   East York Bulldogs (3-0, 1-1)
3.   Royal York Cardinals (3-0, 0-1)
4.   Lou Gehrig Blue (3-0, 0-1)
5.   Erie Outlaws (2-1, 2-0)  DIAMOND CHAMPION
6.   Lou Gehrig Red (2-1, 1-1)
7.   West Seneca Wolverines (2-1, 0-1)
8.   Lewiston Lancers (1-2, 0-1)
9.   North Toanawanda ABR (1-2, 2-0) Gold Bracket Champion
10. Evans Eagles (1-2, 1-1)
11. Cayuga YAA (1-2, 0-1)
12. Grand Island LL (1-2, 0-1)
13. Lakeview (1-2, 2-0) Silver Bracket Champion
14. Dunkirk LL (0-3, 1-1)
15. Maziarz Spartans (0-3, 0-1)
16. Clarence Black (0-3, 0-1)

  

9 & Under 2013 Tournament Results

1.  Pittsford Panthers Blue (Armanini) (3-0, 2-0) TOURNAMENT CHAMPION
2.  West Seneca Wolverines (3-0, 1-1)
3.  Clarence Reds (3-0, 0-1)
4.  Lancaster Depew Red (3-0, 0-1)
5.  Webster Warthogs (2-1, 2-0) DIAMOND CHAMPION
6.  North Buffalo Blaze (2-1, 1,1)
7.  EMW Tribe (2-1, 0-1)
8.  Pittsford Panthers White - Mullen (2-1, 0-1)
9.  Lewiston Lancers (1-2, 2-0) GOLD DIVISION CHAMPIONS
10. Clarence Black (1-2, 1-1)
11. North Tonawanda Babe Ruth (1-2, 0-1)
12. Southtowns Knights (1-2, 0-1)
13. Lakeview Lightning (0-3, 2-0) SILVER CHAMPIONS
14. Grand Island Vikings (1-2, 1-1)
15. NT Nighthawks (0-3, 0-1)
16. Lancaster Depew Black (0-3, 0-1)

 

10U 60-46 Little League Rules (Aug. 8-11)

1.    Niagara Nationals (3-0, 2-0)  TOURNAMENT CHAMPION
2.    Lou Gehrig Red (3-0, 1-1)
3.    Lewiston Predators (3-0, 0-1)
4.    Academy Stars (3-0, 0-1)
5.    WNY Titans (2-1, 2-0) Diamond Tournament Champion
6.    Clarence Red Devils (2-1, 1-1)
7.    Brampton Royals (2-1, 0-1)
8.    EMW Tribe (2-1, 0-1)
9.    Lou Gehrig Blue (1-2, 2-0) Gold Tournament Champion
10.  NT Nighthawks (1-2, 1-1)
11.  WNY Spartans (1-2, 0-1)
12.  Grand island Vikings (1-2, 0-1)
13.  Erie Strike Zone (0-3, 2-0) Silver Division Champion
14.  North Buffalo Blaze (0-3, 1-1)
15.  NCAAA Dirt Dawgs (0-3, 0-1)
16.  Orchard Park Black (0-3, 0-1)

11 & Under 70-50 Cooperstown Rules (July 18-21)

1.  Clarence Reds (3-0, 2-0) LANCER CLASSIC CHAMPION
2.  Beaver Valley Black (3-0, 2-1)
3.  Team Upper Deck (3-0, 0-1)
4.  Team New Era (3-0, 1-1)
5.  North Buffalo Blaze (3-0, 0-1)
6.  Grand Island LL (3-0, 0-1)
7.  Buffalo Braves (2-1, 2-0) DIAMOND TOURNAMENT CHAMPION
8.  Hamilton Cardinals (2-1, 1-1)
9.  Pittsford Panthers White (2-1, 1-1)
10. WNY Titans (2-1, 1-1)
11. Fairport Red Rage (2-1, 0-1)
12. Academy Stars (2-1, 0-1)
13. West Seneca Wolverines (1-2, 2-0) GOLD TOURNAMENT CHAMPION
14. Lou Gehrig Red (1-2, 1-1)
15. Lou Gehrig Blue (1-2, 1-1)
16. Ken Ton Coyotes (1-2, 1-1)
17. Pittsford Panthers Blue (1-2, 0-1)
18. Team New Era Blue (1-2, 0-1)
19. Lancaster Fury (0-3, 3-0) SILVER TOURNAMENT CHAMPION
20. Northtown Nationals (0-3, 1-1)
21. Buffalo Wings (0-3, 0-1)
22. Lancaster Depew (0-3, 1-1)
23. Tonawanda Travel (0-3, 0-1)
24. Clarence Blackhawks (0-3, 0-1)

  

12 & Under Tournament Results

2013 Final Tournament Results

1.    Rochester Bobcats (3-0, 2-0)  LANCER TOURNAMENT CHAMPION
2.    Titans Baseball (3-0, 1-1)
3.    Clarence Red Devils (3-0, 1-1)
4.    Lou Gehrig Red (3-0, 1-1)
5.    Team New Era (3-0, 0-1)
6.    Lancaster Depew Red Lightning (3-0, 0-1)
7.    Orchard Park Thunder (1-2, 3-0)  Diamond Tournament Champion
8.    Newmarket Hawks (2-1, 2-1)
9.    Niagara Thunderwolves (2-1, 0-1)
10.  Grow 2 Pro Baseball Academy (2-1, 0-1)
11.  Erie Strike Zone Academy (2-1, 0-1)
12.  Pittsford Panthers - Janson (2-1, 0-1)
13.  Columbus Sharks (1-2, 2-0) Gold Tournament Champion
14.  Greece Thunder (1-2, 1-1)
15.  North Tonawanda Babe Ruth (1-2, 1-1)
16.  Lou Gehrig Blue (1-2, 1-1)
17.  Grand Island Little League (1-2, 0-1)
18.  Pittsford Panthers - Smith (1-2, 0-1)
19.  Turf Time Baseball Academy (1-2, 2-0)  Silver Tournament Champion
20.  Matthewson McCarthy Bandits (0-3, 1-1)
21.  NY Americans (0-3, 1-1)
22.  Lancaster Depew Blue (0-3, 1-1)
23.  North Buffalo Blaze (0-3, 0-1)
24.  West Seneca Wolverines (0-3, 0-1)

 
13 & Under Final Standings

Final 2013 13U Standings

1.   Titans Baseball (2-0-1, 3-0)  LANCER TOURNAMENT CHAMPION *b2b
2.   Academy Stars (3-0, 2-1)
3.   Lancaster Storm (3-0, 1-1)
4.   Lou Gehrig Ironhorsemen Red (3-0, 1-1)
5.   Monroe County Bandits (2-0-1, 0-1)
6.   Team NC (2-1, 0-1)
7.   Buffalo Wings (2-1, 0-1)
8.   Lou Gehrig Blue (2-1, 0-1)
9.   Clarence Red Devils (2-1, 2-0)  DIAMOND TOURNAMENT CHAMPION
10.  Pittsford Panthers (2-1, 1-1)
11.  Baldwinsville Swarm (2-1, 1-1)
12.  Rochester Fury (2-1, 1-1)
13.  WNY Spartans (1-1-1, 0-1)
14.  Genessee Valley Dragons (1-1-1, 0-1)
15.  WNY Prospects (1-2, 3-0)  GOLD DIVISION CHAMPION
16.  Northtown Nationals (1-2, 1-1)
17.  Niagara Thunderwolves (1-2, 0-1)
18.  Matthewson Bandits (1-2, 1-1)
19.  NT Nighthawks (1-2, 0-1)
20.  Lancaster Attack (1-2, 0-1)
21.  North Buffalo Blaze (0-3, 3-0) SILVER DIVISION CHAMPION
22.  Mizuno Braves (0-3, 2-1)
23.  Niagara Eagles (1-2, 0-1)
24.  Southtowns Pride (1-2, 0-1)
25.  Clarence Baseball Black (0-3, 0-1)
26.  Amherst Panthers (0-3, 0-1)

 14 & Under 2013 Tournament Results
1.  Titans Baseball (3-0, 3-0) TOURNAMENT CHAMPION

2.  Niagara Thunderwolves 14u (3-0, 2-1)
3.  Aramy's Baseball (3-0, 0-1)
4.  Team Upper Deck (3-0, 0-1)
5.  Peterborough Tigers (2-1, 0-1)
6.  WNY Spartans - Kiff (2-1, 0-1)
7.  Spartans Elite (2-1, 2-0)  DIAMOND CHAMPION
8.  Grand Island Vikings (2-1, 1-1)
9.  Northtown Nationals (2-1, 1-1)
10. Buffalo Wings Outlaws (2-1, 1-1)
11. Niagara Eagles (2-1, 0-1)
12. Lou Gehrig Iron Horseman (2-1, 0-1)
13. Clarence Cardinals (1-2, 2-0) GOLD CHAMPION
14. Niagara Thunderwolves 13U (1-2, 1-1)
15. Baldwinsville Swarm (1-2, 1-1)
16. Brampton Royals (1-2, 1-1)
17. Brantford Red Sox (1-2, 0-1)
18. Hamilton Cardinals (1-2, 0-1)
19. Sandlot Baseball (0-3, 3-0)  SILVER CHAMPION
20. NCAA Knights (0-3, 2-1)
21. Burlington Bulls (1-2, 0-1)
22. South Cheektowaga Thundering Herd (1-2, 0-1)
23. Lancaster Depew Rebels (0-3, 0-1)
24. Rochester Rampage (0-3, 0-1) 

2013 15 & Under Tournament Results

1.  Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (2-0, 3-0) *TOURNAMENT CHAMPION
2.  Academy Stars (2-0, 1-1)
3.  Erie Strike Zone (2-0, 0-1)
4.  Gennessee Devil Dogs (2-0, 0-1)
5.  Brampton Royals (2-0, 0-1)
6.  Team New Era (2-0, 2-0) DIAMOND TOURNAMENT CHAMPION
7.  Northtown Tides (2-0, 2-1)
8.  North Buffalo Blaze (2-0, 0-1)
9.  Buffalo Wings (2-0, 0-1)
10. Batavia Blue Devils (1-1, 0-1)
11. Buffalo Bulls (0-2, 3-0) GOLD TOURNAMENT CHAMPION
12. Lou Gehrig Red (0-2, 1-1)
13. Amherst Giants (1-1, 0-1)
14. WNY Warriors (0-2, 0-1)
15. Niagara Thunderwolves (0-2, 0-1)
16. Lewiston Lancers (0-2, 3-0) SILVER TOURNAMENT CHAMPION
17. Lancaster Redhawks (0-2, 1-1)
18. Greece Bombers (0-2, 0-1)
19. Lou Gehrig Blue (0-2, 0-1)
20. Forest Glen Giants (0-2, 0-1) 

 

16 & Under 2013 Tournament Results

1.  Full Circuit Power (3-0, 2-0) Tournament Champion
2.  SPP Titans (2-0-1, 1-1)
3.  North Shore Nationals (3-0, 0-1)
4.  Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles 15U (2-1, 1-1)
5.  London Badgers (2-0-1, 0-1)
6.  Mississauga Majors (2-1, 2-0) Diamond Division Champion
7.  Brampton Royals (2-1, 2-1)
8.  Clarence Renegades (2-1, 0-1)
9.  WNY Katz (2-1, 0-1)
10. Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles 16U (2-1, 0-1)
11. Albany Devil Cats (1-2, 2-0) GOLD DIVISION CHAMPION
12. Bullettproof Prospects (1-2, 2-1)
13. WNY Summer Dogs (1-2, 0-1)
14. Buffalo Wings (1-2, 0-1)
15. Scarborough Stingers (1-2, 0-1)
16. Buffalo Roundtrippers (0-3, 3-0) SILVER DIVISION CHAMPION
17. Rochester Raptors (0-3, 1-1)
18. Clarington Orioles (0-3, 0-1)
19. North Toronto A's (0-3, 0-1)
20. Greece Wave (0-3, 0-1)

 

18 & Under Showcase (Aug 8 - 11)

1.    Wisconsin All Stars 17U (3-0, 3-0) Tournament Champion
2.    Academy Stars (3-0, 2-1)
3.    Wisconsin All Stars 16U (3-0, 1-1)
4.    Cicero Dawgs (2-1, 1-1)
5.    Playball BlackSox (2-0-1, 0-1) 
6.    Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles 18U (2-1, 0-1)
7.    Waterdown Wolves (2-1, 0-1)
8.    Sandlot Academy (1-0-2, 0-1)
9.    Niagara Jr. Power (1-2, 3-0)  Diamond Tournament Champion
10.  Niagara Thunderwolves (1-2, 2-1)
11.  Rochester Express (1-1-1, 1-1)
12.  Baldwinsville Bees (1-2, 1-1)
13.  Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles 16U (0-1-2, 0-1) 
14.  WNY Magic (0-2-1, 0-1)
15.  Cheektowaga Crush (0-3, 0-1)
16.  South Cheektowaga Sharks (0-3, 0-1)