2016 Tournament Results

Subscribe to our Newsletter

8 & Under Lancer Classic Results

1.  Erie Outlaws (3-0, 2-0)
2.  Matthewson Mccarthy Bandits (3-0, 1-10
3.  Lancaster RED (3-0, 0-1)
4.  Lakeview Lightning (3-0, 0-1)
5.  WNY Heat (2-1, 2-0)
6.  Orchard Park Warriors (2-1, 1-1)
7.  Lou Gehrig BLUE (2-1, 0-1)
8.  NT Nighthawks (2-1, 0-1)
9.  Lou Gehrig RED (1-2, 2-0)
10. Lancaster Panthers (1-2, 1-1)
11. NF Rapids (1-2, 0-1)
12. Lou Gehrig WHITE (1-2, 0-1)
13. Baldwinsville Swarm (0-3, 2-0)
14. Niagara Jr Purple Eagles (0-3, 1-1)
15. Tonawanda Little League (0-3, 0-1) 
16. Grand island LL (0-3, 0-1)

9 & Under Tournament Teams Registered (July 7-10)

1.  Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (Lewiston, NY)
2.  West Seneca Warriors (WNY)
3.  Cayuga Heat (Niagara Falls, NY)
4.  Matthewson McCarthy Black (Vallone) (Williamsville, NY)
5.  Clarence Heat (Buckard) (WNY)
6.  Lancaster Diamond Devils (WNY)
7.  Baldwinsville Swarm (Penafeather) (Baldwinsville, SYR, NY)
8.  Lakeview Lightning (WNY)
9.  Clarence Red Devils (Czaja) (WNY)
10. NT Nighthawks (WNY)
11. Lou Gehrig RED (Okulewicz) (E. Amherst, NY)
12. Tonawanda Tomahawks (WNY)
13. Webster Warthogs (Dicicco) (Webster, ROC, NY)
14. Lou Gehrig BLUE (McMullen) (E. Amherst, NY)
15. Grand Island LL (WNY)
16. Orchard Park Outlaws (Foley) (WNY)
17. ANJO Bombers (Schultz) (Lockport, NY)
18. Webster Wolves (Webster, ROC, NY)
19. Erie Outlaws BLACK (Ashton) (Erie, PA)
20. Matthewson McCarthy BLUE (York) (Williamsville, NY)
21. North Tonawanda Americans (Anzalone) (WNY)
22. Dunkirk Diamond Dawgs (WNY)
23. Erie Outlaws - Silver (Kindle) (Erie, PA)
24. Fairport Red Rage (Fairport, ROC, NY)

_________________________________________________( Waiting List )

 

10 & Under Tournament Teams Registered (Aug. 4-7)

1.  Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (Lewiston, NY)
2.  Alden Blaze (WNY)
3.  ANJO Bombers (Smith) (Lockport, NY)
4.  West Seneca Warriors (Guzzo) (WNY)
5.  Baldwinsville Swarm (Trasher) (Baldwinsville, SYR, NY)
6.  Clarence Devils (Brink) (WNY)
7.  Cayuga Heat (Strack) (Niagara falls, NY)
8.  Lancaster Blue Devils (Derylak) (WNY)
9.  OP Wizards (Wisniewski) (Orchard Park, NY)
10. Lancaster Diamond Dawgs (Bak) (WNY)
11. Lou Gehrig Iron Horses RED (Spoth) (E. Amherst, NY)
12. Orchard Park Warriors (Senfield) (WNY)
13. NTNLL Nighthawks (Witt) (North Tonawanda, NY)
14. Lakeview Lightning (WNY)
15. Brockport Bisons (Brockport, NY)
16. Erie Outlaws Silver (Powierza) (Erie, PA)
17. Churchville Chili Saints (Reina) (North Chili, ROC, NY)
18. Lancaster Hitmen (Lorenz) (WNY)
19. Lou Gehrig Ironhorsemen BLUE (Callesto) (E. Amherst, NY)
20. Grand Island Little League (WNY)
21. North Tonawanda Americans (WNY)
22. Niagara Expos (Cheektowaga, NY)
23. Clarence Bandits (Heim) (WNY)
24.  Penfield Patriots (Penfield, ROC, NY)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- (Waiting List)
25. Tonawanda Pride (WNY)
26. Cayuga Heat (Dunstan) (Niagara Falls, NY)
27. Ontario Eagles (Ontario, NY)
28. Hamburg Dawgs (Pericozzi) (WNY)
29. MMB Bandits (Williamsville, NY)

11 & Under Tournament Teams Registered (July 14-17)

1.  Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (Lewiston, NY)
2.  Dynamites (Middleport, NY)
3.  Central Amherst LL (WNY)
4.  Rochester Cougars Elite (Huyck) (Rochester, NY)
5.  Lou Gehrig Ironhorsemen RED (Valley) (E. Amherst, NY)
6.  Fairport Red Rage (Fairport, NY)
7.  Clarence Reds (McNicholas) (WNY)
8.  Lou Gehrig Iron Horsemen BLUE (Bieger) (E. Amherst, NY)
9. Erie Steelheads (Erie, PA)
10. Northtown Nationals (Williamsville, NY)
11. West Seneca Warriors (Vanderlip) (WNY)
12. Niagara Expos (Cheektowaga, NY)
13. Grand Island LL (WNY)
14. Cayuga Heat (Niagara Falls, NY)
15. Southline Vipers (Cheektowaga, NY)
16. Webster Warthogs (Linder) (Webster, ROC, NY)
17. Lancaster BLACK (Webster) (WNY)
18. ANJO Bombers (Wurstner) (Lockport, NY)
19. NT Nighthawks (North Tonawanda, NY)
20. Orchard Park Storm (Rauch) (WNY)
21. Lancaster Red Jackets (Walker) (WNY)
22. NF Rapids Baseball (Niagara Falls, NY)
23. Diamond Pro Baseball (E. Rochester, NY)
24.  SPOT OPEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------( Waiting List)

23. Lakeview Lightning (WNY) SPOT OFFERED on 2/23/16
24. Matthewson McCarthy BLACK (Croll) (Williamsville, NY)
25. Shaler Area Little League (Pittsburgh, PA)

 

 

12 & Under Tournament Teams Registered (July 28-31)

1.  Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (Lewiston, NY)
2.  WNY Spartans (Caito) (Getzville, NY)
3.  West Seneca Warriors (Albano) (WNY)
4.  Titans Baseball (Mac) (Buffalo, NY)
5.  Baldwinsville Swarm (Baldwinsville, SYR, NY)
6.  Brighton Jr. Barons (Rochester, NY)
7. Lake View Lightning BLUE (Stahlka) (WNY)
8. Rochester Fury (Rochester, NY)
9. ANJO Bombers (Hayes) (Lockport, NY)
10. Lancaster Depew Rebels (WNY)
11. Lou Gehrig RED (LoVullo) (E. Amherst, NY)
12. NT Nighthawks (North Tonawanda, NY)
13. Pittsford Panthers (Armanini) (Pittsford, ROC, NY)
14. Lou Gehrig BLUE (Szymendera) (E. Amherst, NY)
15. Great Lakes Gators (Amherst, NY)
16. Clarence Stampede (LaDuca) (WNY)
17. Central Amherst (WNY)
18. ANJO Bombers (Baes) (Lockport, NY)
19. Niagara Jr. Thunderwolves (Sanborn, NY)
20.  GI Islanders (Grand Island, NY)
21.  Pittsford Pirates (Pittsford, ROC, NY)
22.  Tonawanda Curve (WNY) 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------(Waiting List)

 

13 & Under Tournament Teams Registered (July 28-31)

1.  Lewiston Predators (Lewiston, NY)
2.  Clarence Red Raiders (Andrews) (WNY)
3.  Buffalo Braves (WNY)
4.  Erie Outlaws BLACK (Sapienza) (Erie, PA)
5.  Northtown Wildcats (Amherst, NY)
6.  Titans Baseball (Bunn) (Buffalo, NY)
7.  Clarence Red Devils (Rook) (WNY)
8.  Clarence Knights (Felle) (WNY)
9.  Cayuga Heat (Niagara Falls, NY)
10. Lou Gehrig RED (Armento) (E. Amherst, NY)
11. Lou Gehrig BLUE (Gangloff) (E. Amherst, NY)
12. Great Lakes Gators (Cowlesville, NY)
13. Niagara Thunderwolves (Sanborn, NY)
14. Pittsford Panthers Blue (Smith) (Pittsford, ROC, NY)
15. Pittsford Panthers (Shadders) (Pittsford, ROC, NY)
16. ANJO Bombers (Fragale) (Lockport, NY)
17. Lancaster Legends (Miller) (WNY)
18. Upper Deck Baseball (Hamburg, NY)
19. Southtowns Knights (Hamburg, NY)
20. Nationals Baseball (Lockport, NY)
21. Barrie Red Sox (Barrie, ON, CA)
22. Nickel City Baseball (Vassallo) (Orchard Park, NY)
23. Grow 2 Pro Tigers (Keagle) (Pittsford, ROC, NY)
24. Buffalo Outlaws (Getzville, NY)

____________________________________________( Waiting List )(Possible Expansion)

25.  McLane Baseball (Edinboro, PA)
26.  EMW Tribe (Elma, NY)
27.  Lancaster Black Sox (WNY)
28.  Brockport Bisons (Brockport, ROC, NY)
29.  Grand Island Vikings (Dlugokinski) (WNY)

14 & Under Tournament Teams Registered (July 7-10)

1.  Hilliard Colts RED (Comford) (Hilliard, OH)
2.  Hilliard Colts (Boltinghouse) (Hilliard, OH)
3.  Clarence Blackhawks (Wikar) (WNY)
4.  Titans Baseball (Hesketh) (Buffalo, NY)
5.  Titans Baseball (Bunn) (Buffalo, NY)
6.  Tri City Aces Blue (Randall) (North Tonawanda, NY)
7.  Tri City Aces (Knight) (North Tonawanda, NY)
8.  Niagara Expos (Williamsville, NY)
9.  Clarence Reds (Pavacich) (WNY)
10. Baldwinsville Swarm (Savacool) (Baldwinsville, SYR, NY)
11. Niagara Jr. Thunderwolves (Sanborn, NY)
12. Lakeview Lightning (Chwojdak) (Lake View, NY)
13. NT Nighthawks (North Tonawanda, NY)
14. Bullettproof Prospects (Grimsby, ON, CA)
15. Fairport Raiders (Fairport, ROC, NY)
16. Webster Warthogs (Hann) (Webster, ROC, NY)
17. Royal York Cardinals (Toronto, ON, CA)
18. Buffalo Wings (WNY)
19. Rochester Cougars Elite (Rochester, NY)
20. Canandaigua Braves (Canandaigua, Finger Lakes, NY)
21. Buffalo Bombers (LoTempio) (WNY)
22. Diamond Pro Baseball (E. Rochester, NY)
23. Henrietta Brusters (Henrietta, ROC, NY)
24. Matthewson McCarthy Bandits Black (Williamsville, NY) 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------- (Waiting List)
25. WNY Sting (Plonka) (Attica, NY)
26. Heat Baseball (Orchard Park, NY)
27. ROC City Baseball (Rochester, NY)
28. Hanover Travel (Silver Creek, NY)

15 & Under Tournament Teams Registered (July 14-17)

1.  Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (Lewiston, NY)
2.  Lake Effect Baseball (West Seneca, NY)
3.  Clarence Red Devils (Stamm) (WNY)
4.  Titans Baseball (Morlock) (Buffalo, NY)
5.  Buffalo Wings (Vogel) (WNY)
6.  Lou Gehrig Iron Horse BLUE (Leong) (E. Amherst, NY)
7.  Lou Gehrig Iron Horse WHITE (Hogan) (E. Amherst, NY)
8.  Baldwinsville Swarm (Robinson) (Baldwinsville, SYR, NY)
9. Pittsford Panthers (Janson) (Pittsford, ROC, NY)
10. NT Nighthawks (North Tonawanda, NY)
11. Lake View Lightning (Lake View, NY)
12. Lou Gehrig Iron Horse RED (Hutchins) (E. Amherst, NY)
13. Bobcats Baseball (Rochester, NY)
14. Upper Deck Baseball (Blasdell, NY)
15. ROC City Baseball (Bulman) (Williamsville, NY)
16. Diamond Pro Baseball (E. Rochester, NY)
17. Guilderland Bulldogs (Guilderland, Albany, NY)
18. Lancaster Thunderbolts (Ahrens) (WNY)
19. Grow 2 Pro Tigers (Keagle) (Pittsford, ROC, NY)
20. Americans Travel Baseball (Siegmann) (North Tonawanda, NY)
21. Southtowns Knights (Basil) (Hamburg, NY)
22. Jr. Griffs Baseball (Buffalo, NY)
23. Mississauga North Tigers (Mississauga, ON, CA)
24. SPOT OPEN

------------------------------------------------------------------ (Waiting List)
24. KC Curve (Eden, NY)  SPOT OFFERED ON 4-8-16
25. Port City Pirates (Oswego, SYR, NY)
26. OP Raiders (Orchard Park, NY)

16 & under Tournament Teams Registered (July 21-24)

1.   Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (Lewiston, NY)
2.   Clarence Red Devils (Sykas) (WNY)
3.   WNY Propsects (Orchard Park, NY)
4.   Lou Gehrig BLUE (Van Wart) (E. Amherst, NY)
5.   NTNLL Nighthawks (North Tonawanda)
6.   Lou Gehrig RED (Tuholski) (E. Amherst, NY)
7.   West Hills Tribe (Oakdale, PA)
8.   MNBA Tigers (Gomes)(Mississauga, ON, CA)
9.   Grow 2 Pro Orange (Keagle) (Pittsford, ROC, NY)
10. Grow 2 Pro Black (Smith) (Pittsford, ROC, NY)
11. Lancaster Attack (WNY)
12. Henrietta Brusters (West Henrietta, ROC, NY)
13. Diamond Pro Baseball (Fuller) (E. Rochester, NY)
14. Griffins Baseball (Hamburg, NY)
15.  Hamilton Cardinals (Snow) (Hamilton, ON, CA)
16.  Hawkeyes Baseball (Boston, NY)
17.  
18.  SPOT OPEN

------------------------------------------------------------------(Waiting List)
18.  Bulletproof Prospects (Welland, ON, CA)  SPOT OFFERED ON 4/8
19.

18 & Under Lancer Classic Tournament Results

1.  Renegades (3-0, 3-0)  Tournament Champion
2.  Full Circuit Power (3-0, 2-1)
3.  Sandlot Baseball (3-0, 1-1)
4.  Team Upper Deck (2-1, 1-1)
5.  Titans Baseball (3-0, 0-1)
6.  Ontario Yankees (2-1, 0-1)
7.  Wisconsin All Stars (2-1, 0-1)
8.  Grand island Vikings (2-1, 0-1)
9.  Baldwinsville Swarm (1-2, 3-0)  Gold Division Champion
10. Buffalo Wings (1-2, 2-1)
11. East Side Powerhouse (1-2, 1-1)
12. Rochester Cougars (1-2, 1-1)
13. Cheektowaga Padres (0-3, 0-1)
14. Erie Outlaws (0-3, 0-1)
15. Hamilton Cardinals (0-3, 0-1)
16. Team Sri Lanka (0-3, Withdrawn)

 

2016 9U JR LANCER SHOOTOUT RESULTS

1.  Rochester Cougars (2-0, 2-0)
2.  Hamburg Dawgs (2-0, 1-1)
3.  Lancaster Diamond Dawgs (2-0, 1-1)
4.  Cayuga Heat (1-1-0, 1-1)
5.  ANJO Bombers (1-1-0, 0-1)
6.  Lancaster Wolfpack (1-1, 2-0) Silver Champion
7.  Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (0-2, 1-1)
8.  Orchard Park Destroyers (0-2, 0-1)
9.  Zoar Valley Eagles (0-2, 1-1)
10. West Seneca Warriors (0-2, 0-1)

2016 10U JR LANCER SHOOTOUT RESULTS

1.  Erie Outlaws (2-0, 2-0)  Tournament Champions
2.  Webster Warthogs (1-1, 2-1)
3.  Cayuga Heat (Dunstan) (2-0, 0-1)
4.  Lakeshore Nationals (2-0, 0-1)
5.  Penfield Patriots (1-1, 0-1)
6.  Tonawanda Pride (1-1, 2-0)  SILVER DIVISION CHAMPION
7.  Alden Blaze (1-1, 0-1)
8. Cayuga Heat (Strack) (1-1, 0-1)
9.  Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (0-2, 1-1)
10. Lakeview Lightning (0-2, 0-1)

2016 11U JR LANCER SHOOTOUT RESULTS

1.  Team New Era (2-0, 2-0) TOURNAMENT CHAMPION
2.  Niagara Thunderwolves (2-0, 1-1)
3.  Churchville Chili Saints (2-0, 1-1)
4.  Cuse Bombers (2-0, 1-1)
5.  Zoar Valley Eagles (1-1, 0-1)
6.  Diamond Pro Baseball (1-1, 0-1)
7.  Titans Baseball (1-1, 2-0)  SILVER CHAMPION
8.  Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (1-1, 1-1)
9.  Anjo Bombers (Schiavitti) (0-2, 0-1)
10. Cayuga Heat (0-2, 1-1)
11. ANJO Bombers (Wurstner) (0-2, 0-1)

2016 12U LANCER SHOOTOUT TOURNAMENT RESULTS

1.  Erie Outlaws (2-0, 1-0)  TOURNAMENT CHAMPION
2.  Clarence Stampede (2-0, 1-0)
3.  Rochester Cougars (2-0, 0-1)
4.  ANJO Bombers (Baes) (2-0, 1-1)
5.  Clarence Red Devils (1-1, 0-1)
6.  West Seneca Warriors (1-1, 2-0) GOLD CHAMPIONS
7.  Niagara Thunderwolves (1-1, 1-1)
8.  Buffalo Wings (1-1, 0-1)
9.  Lancaster Depew Mayhem (1-1, 1-1)
10. Churchville Chili Saints (1-1, 0-1)
11. ANJO Bombers (Hayes) / Niagara Nationals (Game TBP)
12.
13. Orchard Park Tide (1-1, 0-1)
14. Diamond Pro Hurricanes (0-2, 0-1)
15. Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (0-2, 0-1)